Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Swimmers take second in YSL championships

August 7, 2013
Special to the Town Crier

The Canfield Swim Club's Swim Team competed in the YSL Championship Meet on Saturday, Aug. 3 at Logan Swim Club, where they finished in second place. The team is coached by Mike Barringer and assistants, Emily King and Ryan O'Malley.

Medley Relay

8 & under girls

1st Canfield A: Madison Cleevely, Madison Murphy, Gracey Klughart, Madeline McCartney

8 & under boys

1st Canfield A: Jakob Bowman, Ryan Schneider, Caden Kohout, Connor Miller

9-10 boys

3rd Canfield A: Luke Dietz, Ty Schaab, Mickey Velasquez, Sirin Nalluri

11-12 girls

1st Canfield A: Riley Wilkins, Grace Mangapora, Mackenzie Hammond, Gina Landers

13-14 girls

2nd Canfield A: Maggie Beistel, Lexi Gaetano, Rachel Williams, Morgan Cleevely

13-14 boys

1st Canfield A: Cullen Brady, Lake Bennett, Nicholas Palermo, Ilmir Stefanides

15-18 boys

1st Canfield A: Connor Brady, Kyle Anderson, Alec Gaetano, Daniel Bogen

Freestyle

8 & under girls

6. Madeline McCartney

9. Parker Wilkins

8 & under boys

2. Connor Miller

6. Ryan Schneider

9-10 girls

2. Lauren Fitzgerald

16. Lily Grdic

9-10 boys

6. Luke Dietz

11. Danny Lyons

11-12 girls

7. Mackenzie Hammond

13. Isabella Kelty

11-12 boys

4. Santino Marucci

12. Bobby Kutsch

13-14 girls

5. Morgan Cleevely

8. Lauren Kerensky

13-14 boys

3. Nicholas Palermo

9. James Dietz

15-18 girls

5. Mallory Allen

8. Olivia Williamson

15-18 boys

1. Daniel Bogen

5. Drew Bennett

50 Back

8 & under girls

1. Madison Cleevely

5. Helena Antalocy

8 & under boys

4. Gianni Marucci

9. Jakob Bowman

9-10 girls

1. Marissa Landers

4. Maya Marucci

9-10 boys

7. Luke Dietz

10. Sirin Nalluri

11-12 girls

1. Mackenzie Hammond

6. Riley Wilkins

11-12 boys

7. Jason Paris

13. Dante Flak

13-14 girls

1. Maggie Beistel

5. Sydney Stewart

13-14 boys

3. Cullen Brady

6. Ilmir Stefanides

15-18 girls

1. Sarah Heaven

8. Abbey Karlock

15-18 boys

1. Connor Brady

3. Adam Weiss

Breaststroke

8 & under girls

1. Madison Murphy

4. Madeline McCartney

8 & under boys

4. Ryan Schneider

6. Jakob Bowman

9-10 girls

2. Lauren Fitzgerald

4. Maddie Hammond

9-10 boys

5. Ty Schaab

10. Danny Lyons

11-12 girls

2. Gina Landers

5. Grace Mangapora

11-12 boys

3. Santino Marucci

10. Liam Martin

13-14 girls

9. Lauren Kerensky

16. Lexi Grdic

13-14 boys

4. Lake Bennett

15-18 girls

3. Sarah Heaven

6. Olivia Williamson

15-18 boys

4. Kyle Anderson

6. Drew Bennett

Butterfly

8 & under girls

1. Madison Murphy

8. Parker Wilkins

8&under boys

9. Caden Kohout

10. Connor Miller

9-10 girls

1. Marissa Landers

7. Morgan Schneider

9-10 boys

5. Mickey Velasquez

6. Ty Schaab

11-12 girls

6. Gina Landers

14. Elle Dawson

11-12 boys

9. Jason Paris

10. Joe Klepec

13-14 girls

1. Maggie Beistel

6. Rachel Williams

13-14 boys

4. Cullen Brady

11. James Dietz

15-18 girls

4. Mallory Allen

9. Abbey Karlock

15-18 boys

1. Connor Brady

3. Adam Weiss

Free Relay

8 & under girls

3rd Canfield A: Parker Wilkins, Ally Quirk, Kate Grdic, Gracey Klughart

9-10 girls

3rd Canfield A: Madison Klughart, Morgan Schneider, Lily Grdic, Emma Castronova

11-12 girls

3rd Canfield A: Isabella Kelty, Lexi Saunders, Christina Tucker, Elle Dawson

13-14 girls

2nd Canfield A: Sydney Stewart, Lauren Kerensky, Rachel Williams, Morgan Cleevely

13-14 boys

2nd Canfield A: Ilmir Stefanides, James Dietz, Lake Bennett, Nicholas Palermo

15-18 girls

2nd Canfield A: Sarah Heaven, Briana O'Malley, Olivia Williamson, Mallory Allen

15-18 boys

2nd Canfield A: Drew Bennett, Adam Weiss, Kyle Anderson, Daniel Bogen

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web