Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Canfield swimmers outpace Boardman

July 2, 2013
Special to the Town Crier

The Canfield Swim Club's Swim Team beat Boardman Swim Team 267-229 on June 26, at Boardman Tennis and Swim Club. The Canfield team is coached by Mike Barringer and assistants, Emily King and Ryan O'Malley. Triple first place winners were: Madison Murphy, Marissa Landers, Lauren Fitzgerald, Santino Marucci, Maggie Beistel, Cullen Brady, and Daniel Bogen.

Medley Relay

8 & under girls

Article Photos

Photo special to the Town Crier
The boys 11- and 12-year-old medley relay that took first place is Jonathan Gant swimming backstroke, Jason Paris swimming fly, Santino Marucci swimming breaststroke and Bobby Kutsch swimming freestyle.

1st Canfield A: Madison Cleevely, Madison Murphy, Parker Wilkins, Madeline McCartney

9-10 girls

1st Canfield A: Maya Marucci, Lauren Fitzgerald, Jordan Helmick, Marissa Landers

9-10 boys

1st Canfield A: Sirin Nalluri, Danny Lyons, Luke Dietz, Jay Shindle

11-12 girls

1st Canfield A: Riley Wilkins, Mackenzie, Hammond, Gina Landers, Elle Dawson

11-12 boys

1st Canfield A: Jonathan Gant, Santino Marucci, Jason Paris, Bobby Kutsch

13-14 girls

1st Canfield A: Maggie Beistel, Lexi Gaetano, Rachel Williams, Morgan Cleevely

13-14 boys

1st Canfield A: Ilmir Stefanides, Lake Bennett, Cullen Brady, James Dietz

15-19 boys

1st Canfield A: Alec Gaetano, Kyle Anderson, Adam Weiss, Daniel Bogen

Freestyle

8 & under girls

1. Madison Murph

3. Gracey Klughart

4. Parker Wilkins

5. Madeline McCartney

8 & under boys

6. Gianni Marucci

9-10 girls

1. Lauren Fitzgerald

2. Emma Castronova

3. Maya Marucci

4. Lily Grdic

5. Jordan Helmick

6. Madison Puskar

9-10 boys

2. Luke Dietz

4. Sirin Nalluri

5. Nicholas Pantelakis

11-12 girls

2. Gina Landers

3. Isabella Kelty

4. Elle Dawson

5. Riley Wilkins

6. Lexi Saunders

11-12 boys

1. Santino Marucci

3. Bobby Kutsch

4. Joe Klepec

6. Evan Skripac

13-14 girls

1. Morgan Cleevely

3. Rachel Williams

4. Nichole Breuer

5. Ally McCartney

6. Lexi Grdic

13-14 boys

2. James Dietz

15-19 girls

2. Mallory Allen

3. Briana O'Malley

5. Megan Gocala

15-19 boys

1. Daniel Bogen

3. Adam Weiss

4. Matthew Bogen

5. Ben Brucoli

6. Alex DiThomas

50 Back

8 & under girls

2. Madison Cleevely

4. Helena Antalocy

5. Vita Kelty

8 & under boys

3. Gianni Marucci

5. Landon Palotsee

6. Tristan Stefanides

9-10 girls

1. Marissa Landers

2. Maya Marucci

3. Natalie Reese

4. Sarah Ferraro

5. Hannah Bricker

9-10 boys

2. Sirin Nalluri

3. Nicholas Pantelakis

4. Jay Shindle

6. Danny Lyons

11-12 girls

1. Riley Wilkins

3. Sydney Karlock

4. Rachel Beil

5. Alexis Mettille

6. Shayla Plant

11-12 boys

1. Jonathan Gant

2. Jason Paris

4. Matthew Peckman

6. Ben Weiss

13-14 girls

1. Maggie Beistel

3. Ally McCartney

4. Maggie Brucoli

13-14 boys

1. Cullen Brady

3. Ilmir Stefanides

15-19 girls

2. Sarah Heaven

15-19 boys

1. Daniel Bogen

2. Alec Gaetano

Breaststroke

8 & under girls

1. Madison Murphy

4. Gracey Klughart

5. Vita Kelty

8 & under boys

2. Jakob Bowman

9-10 girls

1. Marissa Landers

2. Mackenzie Hammond

4. Madison Klughart

5. Bella Neapolitan

6. Riley Kinkade

11-12 girls

2. Mackenzie Hammond

3. Lexi Saunders

4. Sydney Kinkade

6. Grace Mangapora

11-12 boys

1. Santino Marucci

4. Evan Skripac

5. Joe Klepec

13-14 girls

1. Lexi Gaetano

3. Lexi Grdic

4. Ally McCartney

13-14 boys

2. Lake Bennett

15-19 girls

1. Sarah Heaven

3. Morgan Weiss

15-19 boys

1. Kyle Anderson

2. Matthew Bogen

3. Drew Bennett

4. Ben Brucoli

Butterfly

8 & under girls

2. Parker Wilkins

3. Madeline McCartney

4. Kate Grdic

8&under boys

4. Jakob Bowman

9-10 girls

1. Lauren Fitzgerald

2. Emma Castronova

3. Madison Klughart

4. Jordan Helmick

5. Bella Neapolitan

6. Madison Puskar

9-10 boys

2. Luke Dietz

11-12 girls

2. Mackenzie Hammond

3. Gina Landers

4. Isabella Kelty

11-12 boys

2. Jason Paris

3. Bobby Kutsch

13-14 girls

1. Maggie Beistel

2. Rachel Williams

3. Lexi Gaetano

13-14 boys

1. Cullen Brady

3. Jack Pallante

15-19 girls

1. Mallory Allen

4. Abbey Karlock

15-19 boys

2. Alec Gaetano

3. Kyle Anderson

4. Adam Weiss

5. Alex DiThomas

6. Drew Bennett

7.

Free Relay

9-10 girls

1st Canfield A: Madison Puskar, Emma Castronova, Madison Klughart, Lily Grdic

15-19 boys

1st Canfield A: Ben Brucoli, Matthew Bogen, Alex DiThomas, Drew Bennett

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web