Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Swimmers outscore WOC

August 3, 2012
Special to the Town Crier

The Canfield Swim Club's swim team beat Warren Olympic Club, 267-232 on July 25 at WOC. The Canfield team is coached by Mike Barringer and assistants Emily King and Brian Worhatch. Triple first place winners were: Ty Schaab, Mackenzie Hammond, Morgan Cleevely and Maggie Beistel.

Medley Relay

8 & under girls: first, Canfield A: Madison Murphy, Madison Klughart, Bella Neapolitan, Natalie Reese

Article Photos

8 & under boys: first, Canfield A: Drew Walker, Luke Dietz, Ty Schaab, Nolan Willard

11-12 girls: first, Canfield A: Gina Landers, Mackenzie Hammond, Lexi Gaetano, Morgan Cleevely

13-14 girls: first, Canfield A: Maggie Beistel, Rachel Williams, Mara Kohut, Sydney Stewart

13-14 boys: first, Canfield A: Jared Rothbauer, Alec Gaetano, Matthew Bogen, Ben Brucoli

Freestyle

8 & under girls: first, Madison Murphy; second, Madison Cleevely; third, Riley Kinkade

8 & under boys: first, Ty Schaab; second, Nolan Willard; fourth, Ryan Schneider

9-10 boys: first, Santino Marucci

11-12 girls: first, Morgan Cleevely; third, Gia Neapolitan

11-12 boys: first, Dom Velasquez; third, Luke Pallante

13-14 girls: second, Mara Kohut

13-14 boys: first, Alec Gaetano; third, Nicholas Palermo

15-18 girls: first, Sarah Heaven; second, Jamie Wellham

15-18 boys: first, Daniel Bogen

50 Back

8 & under girls: first, Madison Cleevely; second, Madison Murphy; third, Sarah Klepec

8 & under boys: first, Luke Dietz; third, Landon Palotsee

9-10 girls: first, Marissa Landers

9-10 boys: third, Joey Klepec

11-12 girls: first, Mackenzie Hammond

11-12 boys: first, Cullen Brady; third, Jonathan Gant

13-14 girls: first, Maggie Beisel; third, Sydney Stewart

13-14 boys: first, Jared Rothbauer

15-18 girls: first, Sarah Heaven; third, Abbey Karlock

15-18 boys: first, Connor Brady; third, Max Gocala

Breaststroke

8 & under girls: first, Bella Neapolitan; second, Madison Klughart; third, Riley Kinkade

8 & under boys: first, Ty Schaab

9-10 girls: third, Grace Mangapora

9-10 boys: first, Santino Marucci

11-12 girls: first, Mackenzie Hammond; second, Lexi Grdic; third, Lexi Saunders

11-12 boys: third, Bobby Kutsch

13-14 girls: first, Mara Kohut

13-14 boys: first, Matthew Bogen

15-18 girls: second, Olivia Williamson

15-18 boys: third, Nicky Montalto

Butterfly

8 & under girls: first, Madison Klughart; second, Bella Neapolitan; third, Alyson Gonda

8 & under boys: second, Luke Dietz; third, Landon Palotsee

9-10 girls: second, Marissa Landers

9-10 boys: second, Mickey Velasquez; third, Joey Battista

11-12 girls: second, Gina Landers

11-12 boys: second, Cullen Brady; third, Dom Velasquez

13-14 girls: first, Maggie Beistel; second, Rachel Williams

13-14 boys: second, Alec Gaetano; third, Nicholas Palermo

15-18 girls: second, Mallory Allen; third, Jamie Wellham

15-18 boys: first, Connor Brady

Free Relay

8 & under girls: first, Canfield A: Riley Kinkade, Madison Cleevely, Alyson Gonda, Natalie Reese

8 & under boys: first, Canfield A: Nolan Willard, Connor Miller, Ryan Schneider, Drew Walker

11-12 girls: first, Canfield A: Gina Landers, Gia Neapolitan, Lexi Gaetano, Morgan Cleevely

13-14 girls: first, Canfield A: Rachel Williams, Ashlyn Cleevely, Lara Quirk, Sydney Stewart

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web