Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Boardman High School honor roll

December 6, 2011
The Town Crier
Principal's Honor Roll

• Freshmen

Bailey, Brooke

Beato, Gino

Carabbia, Luke

Cessna, Andrew

Chamberlain, Brittany

Clark, Benjamin

Clause, Frances

Clause, Francesca

Fox, Jessica

Gianfrancesco, Haley

Gonda, Sarah

Hirschl, Brian

Hunt, Leandrah

Kasler, Charis

Kephart, Douglas

Kosana, Sankeerthana

Lewis, Julia

Lipke, Amanda

Long, Nicholas

Nguyen, Kristina

Obritz, Blaise

Ouimet, Jonathan

Pasqual, Ariana

Pavalko, Hannah

Pavlansky, Jenna

Popovich, Rachel

Poulakos, Tyler

Santucci, Richard

Shon, Han Sol

Shorokey, Marie

Stutz, Kelsie

Tancabel, Nicholas

Velez, Efrain

Wagner, Jacob

• Sophomores

Akbar, Muhammad

Chicone, Nicholas

Conaway, Leah

Cordova, Nicholas

Davis, Rachael

DeChurch, Lucia

DeLaurentis, Jenna

Eliser, Rachel

Giancola, Celia

Goist, Robin

Hruska, Emily

Hura, Nicholas

Jeren, Rebecca

Joerndt, Jessica

Kephart, Chloe

Kuczek, Jenna

Lemmon, Eric

Lesnansky, Stefan

Marinucci, Carmen

Maroni, Justin

McKeown, Ryan

Morrow, Max

O'Neil, Christian

Powell, Carrie

Robertshaw, Alexandria

Sands, Julie

Schwendeman, Emma

Slater, Abigail

Smotzer, Madeline

Sracic, Katya

Strong, Martin

Tamulonis, Erin

Tepsick, Rudolph

Thomas, Kyle

Tieu, Stiphany

Volosin, Megan

Wolf, Kristyn

• Juniors

Bailey, Ryan

Clark, William

Doyle, Halie

Duda, Michael

Dutko, Amy

Ellington, Chelsea

Evans, Megan

Hardie, Brendan

Jones, Jaclyn

Kasamias, Georgia

Keleman, Audrey

Kirkham-Olsen, Lindsay

Le, Trinh

Lockshaw, Nicholas

Majeed, Aneeka

Moffo, Alexandria

Moliterno, Lauren

Olenych, Lyndsay

Ouimet, Frederic

Parillo, Angela

Pavlansky, Nicole

Reindl, Raphaela

Scanferlato, Dario

Stafford, Peter

Steiner, Taylor

Wilson, Darian

Zocolo, Dominic

• Seniors

Andrews, Caitlyn

Azeem, Nabila

Bodamer, Emily

Bresnahan, Elizabeth

Ciapala, Frank

Cope, Sheri

Davis, Stephanie

DeFabio, Alexandria

Downie, Alex

Faust, Ellen

Giancola, JoLynn

Hanigosky, Taylor

Hart, Sarah

Heintz, Evan

Hetzel, Connor

Hillman, Christopher

Holokai, Loryn

Koch, Lesley

Koury, Jude

Kuczek, John

Lenton, Beatrice

Leonelli, Kaitlyn

Lesnansky, Alana

Lesniak, Lindsey

Munawar, Ineeqa

Navarro, Lisa

Pacella, Anthony

Ripple, Andrew

Shah, Pari

Tancabel, James

Tepper, Megan

Theophanous, Kyriakos

Wagner, Toree

Zeidenstein, Dyana

Zidian, Zachary

Zitello, Kayla



Honor Roll

• Freshmen

Allen, Mackenzie

Banks, Megan

Blume, Ireland

Cailor, Alexis

Chismar, Alexandra

Constantinovich, Caroline

Craig, John

Davis, Danielle

DiIullo, Dominic

Downie, Cailin

Fonner, Jenna

Fryda, Zachary

Grimes, Hannah

Haber, Adrianna

Hosa, Rachel

Howell, Kristen

Huck, Kristen

Landers, Haley

Lucas, Darlena

Mihalopoulos,

Moyer, Kaye

Myers, Tristan

O'Neil, Megan

O'Nesti, Matthew

Parillo, Jessica

Pasquale, Alexa

Pruitt, Brittany

Rossi, Gabrielle

Schweinsberg, Jessica

Skeens, Aaron

Stark, Matthew

Taylor, Marissa

Valko, Victoria

Zitello, Nicole

• Sophomores

Al-Tawil, Mohammad

Altman, Marni

Augustine, James

Beato, Luco

Bindas, Taylor

Burns, Alan

Clones, Katie

Cunningham, Trista

Delullo, Dante

Dill, Aaron

Hadley, Mark

Heintz, Tyler

Hilk, Jessica

Khan, Marium

Knaus, Leah

Leymarie, Christopher

Maiorano, Melissa

Masello, Marcus

McClendon, Kaitlin

Miller, Rachael

Moore, Mckenzie

Morrell, Katelynn

Osiniak, Matthew

Palmer, Lisa

Patoray, Anna

Roth, Stefen

Schreiber, Sumner

Seeco, Catherine

Sferra, Steven

Smith, Justyne

Sodeman, Thomas

Sokol, Joanna

Terlecky, Kevin

• Juniors

Abraham, Joshua

Akbar, Shama

Aras, Abdelqader

Betts, Ryan

Bialik, Stephen

Bolger, Martin

Calautti, Anthony

Curtis, Paisley

D'Apolito, Francesca

Deley, Nicole

Diamond, John

Ebie, Ryan

Filicky, Travis

Gilmore, Shatina

Giuliani, Kayla

Glenn, Scott

Kessler, Kathryn

Klein, Nicholas

Noll, Peter

Oslin, Ciara

Randall, Justin

Schneeberger, Anna

Shon, Han Bit

Slavens, Christina

Tieu, Stephanie

Wardle, Ashlynn

Zeidenstein, Mikel

• Seniors

Augustine, Courtney

Baklarz, Alexandria

Beeman, Alyssa

Bishop, Rachael

Bohac, Amber

Bresnahan, Jennifer

Bunevich, Annika

Burns, Alexis

Campbell, Devin

Campy, Brianna

Colella, Anthony

Cunningham, Ashley

DeLaurentis, Dominic

Diamond, Robert

Dutko, Jessica

Egner, Jessica

Evans, Taylor

Fait, Jacob

Fountaine, Alexandra

Gerlach, Kyle

Hanlon, Jolie

Hardie, Michael

Huddleston, Kari

Kasamias, Anna

Knapik, Ryan

Kratofil, Donald

Latham, Jessica

Marinucci, Gianna

Merry, Todd

Miller, Amanda

Mobley, Tyler

Moradian, Carmen

Powers, Brittany

Redarsky, Kristen

Romeo, Stephanie

Ruggieri, Rachel

Saunders, Casandra

Schafer, Michael

Smith, Brian

Stover, Zachary

Sweeney, Amanda

Vanasdale, Tiffany

Wagner, Sarah

Wiant, Ryan



Merit Honor Roll

• Freshmen

Adams, Rebecca

Alm, Caleb

Banko, Melanie

Beconder, Nya

Billock, Lee

Bonhomme, Isabel

Bonica, Rikki

Boulos, Nancy

Bowman, T'Amor

Calpin, Tyler

Cassidy, Deanna

Cessna, Damian

Cox, Dominique

Currier, Quinton

Dana, Jon Michael

deBlois, Breanna

DeMain, Stephanie

Dempsey, Donald

Deniro, Rocco

DeSantis, Tori

Downie, Alexis

Dubiel, Renee

Falleti, Madison

Goulish, Samantha

Groubert, Catherine

Harris, Caitlyn

Harris, Nathaniel

Hoover, Sarah

Hynes, Kevin

Ieraci, Anthony

Koch, Vincent

Mancini, Vincent

Moss, Amanda

Nguyen, Maggie

Odom, Destiny

Ondrey, Brianna

Palagano, Michael

Perez, Alexis

Rigelsky, Brandon

Sakmar, Samantha

Santiago, Juan

Shah, Trusha

Sigurani, Salena

Smith, Marcus

Sweeney, Kayleigh

Titus, Hannah

Traish, Rehan

Verbanovic, Clara

Wilson, Abby

• Sophomores

Azeem, Noura

Bartolec, Taylor

Bergman, Jared

Bishop, Kyle

Boles, Jacob

Calderon, Jose

Ciapala, Nicholas

Deeley, Megan

Delapa, Lauren

Demetruk, Sarah

Detate, Candice

Dipietro, Ashley

Durner, Rachel

Felger, Amber

Fonderlin, Briana

Gelfand, Lily

Gordon, Alexandria

Grzyb, Tyler

Hammonds, Natasha

Hazenstab, Austin

Heffron, Kathryn

Hillard, Nichole

Hufnagel, Raign

Johnson, Noah

Kesner, Kennedy

Lara, Allison

Leyden, Trevor

Lonardo, Sean

Main, Collin

Marsco, Luke

Menosky, Peyton

Perorazio, Raymond

Platt, Matthew

Ricciuti, Samantha

Rubicky, Alexander

Shuster, Annika

Strasik, Breann

Stratton, Nadya

Thomas, Gregory

Timlin, David

Tomcsanyi, Kelly

Walko, Melissa

• Juniors

Anthony, Nathan

Babos, John

Babos, Justin

Bailing, Brittany

Barone, Nicholas

Belinky, Daniel

Bosca, Raul

Brandt, John

Brunko, Ashley

Carbone, Gianna

Condori, Maya

Cottrell, Casey

Cox, Francesca

DeAscentis, Gabriella

Della Gatta, Stefan

Dempsey, Madison

D'eramo, Mark

Diianni, Nicolas

Downie, Austin

Eddy, William

Emery, Kaitlyn

Fernback, Monique

Fletcher, Diara

Foley, Lauren

Gibbs, Emily

Gotham, Daniel

Gresko, Angelina

Hagerman, Luke

Hamdan, Suejude

Hawthorne, Shaylyn

Henneman, Richard

Homsey, Michael

Jarrett, Rylie

Johnson, Cassandra

Khan, Shabana

Kocsis, Nicole

Kreps, Kylie

Kubala, Marissa

Lancashire, Kylie

Lendak, Joseph

Logan, Raven

London, Kevin

Lyons, Molly

Macek, Matthew

Mancini, Nicholas

Mauerman, Sarina

McClellan, Matthew

McKinney, Katelyn

Metzel, Sydney

Moffo, Nathan

Nail, Jessica

Nenadich, Jordyn

Nguyen, Kristy

Peyko, Matthew

Pilolli, Nicole

Ramos, Ivan

Ritz, Nathaniel

Riwniak, Christopher

Roberts, Unique

Rowland, Paige

Saluga, Jesse

Shannon, Christopher

Shobel, Michael

Snyder, Cheryl

Taylor, Dalton

Umble, John

Vanden Bosch, Kasey

Vivacqua, Alyssa

Winebold, Cory

Witte, Michael

Yannucci, Alexandra

Young, Emily

Zaitzew, Carolyn

• Seniors

Adorno, Olivia

Albani, Matthew

Amero, Tara

Babnic, Rebecca

Baker, Colleen

Bartlett, Rachel

Boerio, Julianna

Briach, Adam

Byrne, Jasmyn

Carnahan, Zachary

Carson, Alexis

Colbert, Robert

Dang, Celina

Davis, Cody

Durner, Katherine

Farragher, Jenna

Fiffick, Shawn

Filipovich, Sarah

Finch, Jena

Flaugher, Bevin

Gabriele, Nicola

Haenftling, Elizabeth

Hamilton, James

Hampson, Christian

Harris, Abigail

Higham, Craig

Hruska, James

Iures, Isabella

Jenkins, Kayla

Johnson, Emily

Kanos, Nicholas

Knaus, Nathan

Knecht, Victoria

Korpi, Amanda

Lewis, Tiffany

Lorimer, Erin

Lundy, Jessica

Marsco, Faith

Miller, Kelsey

Mistovich, Kara

Moore, Brandon

Moore, Maleana

Moore, Victoria

Morris, Angela

Mulhearn, Jesse

Muscatello, Jessica

Parks, Troy

Pasquale, Derek

Passas, Alexander

Perry, Sarah

Poorman, Mary

Popio, Daniel

Prusak, John

Rich, Michael

Rogers, Cameron

Santamas, Alec

Seidita, Kimberly

Silvestri, Christian

Sloan, Tessa

Stanko, Francine

Stauffer, Jacob

Stiner, Aaron

Sullivan, Jacob

Taghaboni, Kiyan

Tepper, Jeremy

Thomas, Cory

Thomas, Joelle

Toomey, Benjamin

Umeck, Andrew

Walton, Hannah

Warchol, Zachary

Werth, Megan

Wolfe, Jordan

Zook, Matthew

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web