Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Canfield High School 4th quarter honor roll

July 7, 2011
The Town Crier
Seniors - High Honors (3.75 – 4.0)

Ryan Abraham

Amelia Bellino

Elaina Bettura

Michael Bleggi

Brittany Bobovnyik

Sarah Bolina

Lauren Boucherle

Arthur Brant

Anna Brocker

Dina Casciano

Alys Cook

Paul Dahman

Jake Daugherty

Jenna Davidson

Jessica Ensley

Anthony Ferraro

Ashley French

Chloe Gebacz

Emily Gleichert

Meredith Gleichert

Danielle Goddard

Gabrielle Gullia

Jeremy Hammond

Paul Hido

Olivia Johntony

Maggie Kamenitsa

Diana Konik

Eva Laino

Ha Le

Taylor Lesho

Lauren Lewis

Carly Magnuson

Giana Malvasi

Katherine Mangapora

Marisa McGrath

Amanda Mosure

Amanda Myhal

Amy Nash

Gia Nigro

Nicole Noday

Taylor Piersante

Jacqueline Podolsky

Brianne Rothbauer

Jessica Sasser

Madalyn Schaefer

Michael Seifert

Gregory Smith

Rachel Smith

Patrick Stickle

Christian Syrianoudis

Lauren Teminsky

Bruce Timko

Laura Tinkler

Karlina Valley

Natalina Valley

Gia Velasquez

Andrew Wellham

Mary Wirtz

Cally Wollet



Seniors – Honors (3.50 – 3.749)

Zachary Abraham

Alexis Bates

Jared Bettura

Dominique Biondillo

Kacie Blank

Alexis Bleggi

Tim Bresnahan

Zachary Brown

Marissa Carbon

Jennifer Cardone

Megan Celedonia

Cara Cupler

Lucas Daprile

Danielle DeAngelo

Joey DeLisio

Jean Deibel

Taylor Dorman

Amanda Ellis

Rachelle Fair

Jacob Ferrier

Julian Fusillo

Kathleen Griffin

Yun Han

Alexis Harris

Leanna Hartsough

John Jakubek

Leah Kalasky

Kaitlin Kaleel

Gurpreet Kaur

Kellie Kesner

Mariebeth Knott

Alyssa Lanzo

Megan Martinko

Brock McGivern

Haley Meyer

Brandon Mirto

Alexandra Montalto

Stephen Negley

Adrianna Oddo

Kyle Pakalnis

Alexa Pool

Alyssa Pool

Robert Reed

Jon Rogers

Taylor Salreno

Kelsey Santangelo

Gretchen Scheel

Bianca Severino

Alyssa Simmons

Adrian Slipski

Jacob Stolte

Mark Tareshawty

Nicole Tiberio

Toni Topoleski

Gavin Trebilcock

Christine Vankovich

Margaret Watt

Melanie West

Kevin Wilhide



Seniors - Honorable Mention (3.25 – 3.49)

Michelle Adams

Ericka Alexandres

Mary-Kate Andrews

Emily Campbell

Taylor Daff

Brianne DeRose

Michael DeRose

Donald Ferns

Teddi Frazzini

Jenna George

Max Gocala

Juanita Gonzales

Emily Green

David Hudoba

Matthew Humeniuk

Nicholas Hunter

Brianna Kurty

Nathan Mosure

Ryan O'Malley

Kristin Pettola

Audrianna Phillips

Michelle Popovec

Bianca Rebrisorean

Robin Rockney

Taylor Sajewich

Sarah Schrum

Bryan Sfara

Victoria Shobel

Mark Stanislaw

Alexander Syrianoudis

Jianna Tabachino

Marian Vross



Juniors - High Honors (3.75 – 4.0)

Laine Amendolara

Benjamin Angelo

Caroline Bennett

Dalton Bosze

Adam Bouch

Gabrielle Brant

Sarah Brown

Kendyl Carlisle

Kayla Cerimele

Olivia Conti

Mark Dalvin

Selena Dasari

Shane Deiley

Tony El-Hayek

Andrea Edwards

Katie Fernstrom

William Fleming

Lauren Gresko

Ishmeet Grewal

Conner Hoelzel

Jonthan Hutnyan

Jordan Italiano

Daniel Jenkins

Kaylee Kapalko

Beau Kuhn

Katelyn Lisowski

Abigail Malsch

Gina Mancini

Victoria Manenti

Nathalie McClune

Annie McGlone

Scott McMurray

Kailyn Murphy

Rachel Mikolay

Sophia Pilolli

Jacob Powell

Rachael Rigby

Taylor Rodenbaugh

Anthony Ross

Michael Ross

Aly Saleh

Stacey Slagle

Maggie Sturm

Madison Taylor

Karine Tedesco

Jordan Teutsch

Brogan Todd

Jessica Tseng

Sarah Vrabel

William Yobi

Kathryn Zetts



Juniors - Honors (3.50 – 3.749)

Amber Beck

Brian Benson

Aleia Billec

Alexa Billy

Margaret Bresnahan

Jenna Burkert

Brielle Burton

Nicole Chahine

Zachary Eckert

Michelle Firestone

Kelly Fleming

Abigail Franken

Aaron Graneto

Katherine Hunter

Krista Ladner

Shelby Lazar

Sarah McGraw

Sean Meditz

Anthony Mehle

Ashley Milligan

Britta Moore

Ashley Nischwitz

Ellie Rafoth

Vineet Rai

Jason Sabol

Samuel Sinclair

Alicia Smith

Nancy Soliman

Jared Taylor

Sandra Youssef



Juniors - Honorable Mention (3.25 – 3.49)

Adrianna Ambrosia

Joseph Benson

Sarah Billec

Christopher Blaney

Jamie Blank

Karly Brogley

Molly Brown

Melissa Bruss

Alex Chiu

Kaitlyn Dastoli

Daniel Delahunty

Jared Hofsess

William Hughes

Victoria Hume

Elise Huzjak

William Keffler

Aaron Kunz

John Myers

Dominic Netti

Ryan O'Hara

Alyssa Rafoth

Natalie Ricciutti

Holly Rolla

James Rousher

Korinne Sackela

Spencer Saylor

Scott Schilling

Jenna Scurich

Jessica Sopkovich

Jayson Szabo

Mackenzie Vaclav

Kelly Vinopal



Sophomores - High Honors (3.75 – 4.0)

Lily Aey

Haley Allen

David Allison

Kayla Barko

Mark Blanco

Alexander Bogar

Kaylee Buchenic

Krista Calai

Michael Cardone

Emily Conroy

Kelly Dahman

Leslie Davis

Marco DeLorenzo

Marisa DeSanto

Michael Dercoli

Michael Dohar

Jacob Dunbar

Ariana Ellis

George Ellis

Olivia Engle

Emily Gianetti

Olivia Governor

Rebekah Green

Patrick Hagy

George Hoeferlin

Alanna Holcomb

Andrew Jarvis

Jordyn Jones

Maria Kenner

Rachel Kepley

Jennifer Love

Sabrina Mangapora

Michael Messuri

Jennifer Morris

Mary Motolenich

Rosalyn Neddy

Bhamini Patel

Allison Pavlansky

Nathan Pecchia

Michael Piersante

Kelly Richards

Olivia Roy

Bailey Sandin

Lydia Scheel

John Schiraldi

Alexa Schmidt

Michele Sorice

Emily Stedge

Alexander Tareshawty

Alyssa Titi

Elizabeth Urig

Karen Vankovich

Leah Vitek

Jonathon Wagner

Hayley Ward

Jamie Watt

Dylan Williams

Makenzie Wronkovich

Miles Wronkovich

Rachel Wyand

Paige Zwicker



Sophomores - Honors (3.50 – 3.749)

Connor Abraham

Andrew Allen

Amy Awadalla

Paige Baker

Michael Barkett

Amanda Benson

Nadine Berezny

Mackenzie Blaney

Benjamin Bogen

Brandon Brown

Catherine Brown

Stephanie Carrocce

Elaina DeRose

Joseph Duncko

Sarah Eastman

Amanda Freedman

Ashley Haley

Morgan Hephner

Bradley Hutchison

Rachel Jenkins

Thomas Kaleel

Tyler Kopatich

Andrik Massaro

Michael Matey

Carigan McGuire

Nicholas Morrison

Christian Olson

Sydney Opladen

Olivia Pacheco

Lauren Pettola

Allison Popovec

Chandace Regano

Domenic Reinthaler

Katharine Richter

Maria Serraglio

Anthony Spencer

Meagan Spier

Deane Stillwagon

Tara Thomas

Austin Wagley

Jenna Weems

Dominique Weldon

Quinn Whitehead

Benjamin Wilson

Ryan Yankush



Sophomores - Honorable Mention (3.25 – 3.49)

Rose Betras

Isaac Bowald

Samuel Conner

Austin Cunningham

Alexander DeChurch

Derek Derthick

Caitlin Devine

Devon Doran

John Foster

Susan Garland

Ben Gleichert

Scott Hull

Megan Jones

Kayley Keller

Conner Kesner

Emma Lunne

Ashley Mangie

Sara Martinko

Jenette Morell

Timothy Nesnidol

Alexander Nischwitz

Sadie Pasquale

Donald Restle

Rachel Riccardo

Erika Rigby

Marisa Rothbauer

Walter Stefanides

Brandon Tegey

Derek Turocy

Anthony Velasquez

Daniel Yergan



Freshmen - High Honors (3.75 – 4.0)

Mallory Allen

Rayann Atway

Katelyn Baltes

Ernest Barkett

Krystal Bates

Drew Bennett

Daniel Bogen

Benjamin Boughner

Dylan Bowald

Rollin Bresson

Daniel Brown

William Brown

Paige Brucoli

Dominic Carano

Allyson Chiu

Allison Conroy

Anastasia Cook

Jacqueline Cook

Nicholas Crescimanno

Emily Damelio

Zachary Davison

Olivia DeMartino

Michael DiDomenico

Victoria El-Hayek

Megan Factor

Joseph Fagnano

Vivienne Favre

Natalie Garritano

Juliana Gemmel

Jamie Giambattista

Rachael Green

Christopher Halley

Kristina Hallof

Kyle Hido

Haley Holt

Richard Jenkins

Alec Kennedy

Tyler Kennedy

Meredith Kubic

Alexandra Kulisz

Dyllan Kupec

Anna Laino

Maggie Lauer

Jillian Lemmo

Sara Lytle

Erin McGraw

Nathan Metze

Kevin Min

Taylor Minenok

Angela Pupino

Michael Ramunno

Logan Rodenbaugh

Emma Seybert

Marcella Sinclair

Jamie Sickafuse

Kareem Soliman

Michael Solomon

Miranda Stone

Arjun Subramanyam

Amanda Svensson

Eric Svensson

Elise Szabo

Samuel Tedesco

Elizabeth Vallas

Jarret Vrabel

Thomas Warg

Adam Weiss

Michele Whiteleather

Olivia Williamson

Norah Young

Daniel Yozwiak

Joel Zaluski

Gary Zamary



Freshmen - Honors (3.50 – 3.749)

Richard Abel

Francesca Bagnola

Paige Bidinotto

Elena Billy

Jordan Bleggi

Alec Buchenic

Madeleine Coalmer

David Dalvin

Delanie Fairchild

Tyler Frklech

Alec Hammond

Mackenzie Hanlon

Stephanie Jickess

Mary Klacik

Kristopher Klempay

Cristian Labra

Nicolette Lacich

Britney Lane

James Leone

Nicholas Luchansky

Christina Matthews

Mary Elizabeth Monda

Miranda Peterson

Edmond Pilolli

William Quirk

Ashley Schill

Stan Socha

Margaret Stanko

Kyle Thompson

Alexa Weaver

Matthew Wittman

Lillian Wood



Freshmen - Honorable Mention (3.25 – 3.49)

Katin Angelo

Mikol Baumgartner

Nicholas Borucki

Rachel Briach

Ryan Camardo

Gina Cerimele

Stephen Daprile

Angela Deibel

Matthew Dunbar

Cristina Gelonese

Nicole Gelonese

Mark Holland

Jessica Houser

Kaylee Kilbert

Kimu Kim

Renata Lonardo

Keyarash Montazeri

Briana O'Malley

Marissa Phillips

Marisa Pinto

Prisilla Prologo

William Seemann

David Sullivan

Mikayla Vaclav

Jamie Wellham

Kelsey Yankush



 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web